Nigeria - Premier League
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Abia Warriors FC
(Nigeria)
Bayelsa United FC
(Nigeria)
1 - 0
Abia Warriors FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.2024 | Premier League | Bayelsa United FC | 0 - 1 | Abia Warriors FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Abia Warriors FC | 2 - 0 | Ikorodu City | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | El Kanemi Warriors | 3 - 0 | Abia Warriors FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Abia Warriors FC | 2 - 1 | Niger Tornadoes FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premier League | Shooting Stars | 2 - 0 | Abia Warriors FC | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Premier League | Abia Warriors FC | 2 - 0 | Katsina United FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League | Rivers United FC | 1 - 0 | Abia Warriors FC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League | Abia Warriors FC | 1 - 1 | Enyimba | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premier League | Lobi Stars | 3 - 1 | Abia Warriors FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League | Abia Warriors FC | 0 - 2 | Heartland FC Owerri | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Bayelsa United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.2024 | Premier League | Bayelsa United FC | 0 - 1 | Abia Warriors FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Remo Stars | 2 - 0 | Bayelsa United FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Bayelsa United FC | 2 - 1 | Akwa United FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Bayelsa United FC | 1 - 0 | Ikorodu City | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premier League | El Kanemi Warriors | 0 - 0 | Bayelsa United FC | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Premier League | Bayelsa United FC | 4 - 1 | Niger Tornadoes FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League | Shooting Stars | 1 - 0 | Bayelsa United FC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League | Bayelsa United FC | 1 - 1 | Katsina United FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier League | Rivers United FC | 0 - 1 | Bayelsa United FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League | Bayelsa United FC | 1 - 1 | Enyimba | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.2024 | Premier League | Bayelsa United FC | 0 - 1 | Abia Warriors FC | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | Premier League | Abia Warriors FC | 1 - 0 | Bayelsa United FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2023 | Premier League | Bayelsa United FC | 2 - 2 | Abia Warriors FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Abia Warriors FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Abia Warriors FC | |
| Bayelsa United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Abia Warriors FC | Bayelsa United FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 13 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 0.22 |
| Average Conceded | 0.78 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 22% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 66% |
| BTS | 33% | 11% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 44% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 0% |