Scotland - Premier League, Women
Friday, 14 March, 2025
19:30
19:30
Aberdeen LFC
(Scotland)
Dundee United WFC
(Scotland)
2 - 0
Aberdeen LFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 1 - 0 | Spartans WFC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 4 - 2 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 10 - 0 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 0 - 0 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 1 - 2 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 3 - 0 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 8 - 0 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 6 - 1 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 0 - 2 | Heart of Midlothian WFC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 1 - 2 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Dundee United WFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 1 - 3 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Spartans WFC | 6 - 1 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 0 - 8 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Partick Thistle LFC | 4 - 1 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 0 - 5 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 1 - 6 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 7 - 0 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 1 - 2 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 6 - 1 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 1 - 2 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 1 - 2 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 08.09.2024 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 1 - 1 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 15.05.2024 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 1 - 1 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 21.04.2024 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 1 - 5 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2024 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 4 - 3 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2023 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 3 - 2 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Aberdeen LFC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Aberdeen LFC | |
| Dundee United WFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Aberdeen LFC | Dundee United WFC | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 9 |
| Goals For | 8 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 36 | 49 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 3.60 | 4.90 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 8 |
| Goals For | 7 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 36 | 49 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 3.60 | 4.90 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 20% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 70% |