Hong Kong, China - 1. Division
Sunday, 12 January, 2025
07:30
07:30
3 Sing FC
(Hong Kong, China)
Shatin
(Hong Kong, China)
2 - 5
3 Sing FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | 1. Division | Citizen AA | 1 - 0 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | 1. Division | Resources Capital FC | 2 - 3 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 1. Division | 3 Sing FC | 0 - 2 | Citizen AA | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 1. Division | 3 Sing FC | 0 - 0 | WSE | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | 1. Division | 3 Sing FC | 5 - 2 | Tuen Mun SA | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 1. Division | Sham Shui Po SA | 1 - 3 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 1. Division | Central & Western | 2 - 0 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 1. Division | Shatin | 2 - 5 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | 1. Division | 3 Sing FC | 5 - 0 | Wing Yee FT | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | 1. Division | 3 Sing FC | 1 - 4 | South China FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Shatin - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | 1. Division | Resources Capital FC | 1 - 3 | Shatin | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | 1. Division | Wing Yee FT | 0 - 5 | Shatin | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 1. Division | Shatin | 0 - 1 | Eastern District | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 1. Division | Shatin | 1 - 0 | Sham Shui Po SA | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | 1. Division | Shatin | 0 - 0 | Resources Capital FC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 1. Division | Citizen AA | 5 - 1 | Shatin | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 1. Division | WSE | 5 - 1 | Shatin | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 1. Division | Shatin | 2 - 5 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | 1. Division | Shatin | 2 - 1 | Central & Western | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | 1. Division | Shatin | 1 - 2 | Hoi King | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2024 | 1. Division | Shatin | 2 - 5 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2024 | 1. Division | Shatin | 0 - 4 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2023 | 1. Division | 3 Sing FC | 1 - 2 | Shatin | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team 3 Sing FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| 3 Sing FC | |
| Shatin | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| 3 Sing FC | Shatin | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 21 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.83 | 2.14 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 2.14 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 71% |
| BTS | 33% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 85% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 71% |