Hong Kong, China - 1. Division
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
05:30
05:30
3 Sing FC
(Hong Kong, China)
Resources Capital FC
(Hong Kong, China)
3 - 1
3 Sing FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | 1. Division | South China FC | 1 - 1 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | 1. Division | Yuen Long FC | 0 - 3 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | 1. Division | 3 Sing FC | 1 - 0 | Central & Western | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | 1. Division | 3 Sing FC | 3 - 0 | Sham Shui Po SA | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | 1. Division | Tuen Mun SA | 1 - 2 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | 1. Division | 3 Sing FC | 1 - 0 | Eastern District | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | 1. Division | 3 Sing FC | 2 - 5 | Shatin | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | 1. Division | Citizen AA | 1 - 0 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | 1. Division | Resources Capital FC | 2 - 3 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 1. Division | 3 Sing FC | 0 - 2 | Citizen AA | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Resources Capital FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.2025 | 1. Division | Wing Yee FT | 0 - 6 | Resources Capital FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | 1. Division | Resources Capital FC | 4 - 1 | South China FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | 1. Division | Yuen Long FC | 2 - 3 | Resources Capital FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | 1. Division | Citizen AA | 1 - 2 | Resources Capital FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | 1. Division | Resources Capital FC | 4 - 2 | Sham Shui Po SA | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | 1. Division | WSE | 0 - 3 | Resources Capital FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | 1. Division | Resources Capital FC | 1 - 3 | Shatin | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | 1. Division | Resources Capital FC | 2 - 3 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 1. Division | Resources Capital FC | 3 - 0 | Wing Yee FT | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 1. Division | Tuen Mun SA | 2 - 2 | Resources Capital FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | 1. Division | Resources Capital FC | 2 - 3 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team 3 Sing FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| 3 Sing FC | |
| Resources Capital FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| 3 Sing FC | Resources Capital FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 21 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 18 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |