Germany Amateur - U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
11:00
11:00
1. FC Nurnberg
()
FC Ingolstadt 04
()
3 - 1
1. FC Nurnberg - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Erzgebirge Aue | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Nurnberg | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Nurnberg | 3 - 0 | 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Nurnberg | 5 - 2 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Jahn Regensburg | 3 - 5 | 1. FC Nurnberg | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Nurnberg | 6 - 2 | SV Rot-Weiss Walldorf | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FSV Frankfurt | 1 - 2 | 1. FC Nurnberg | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Nurnberg | 8 - 1 | Kickers Offenbach | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Eintracht Frankfurt | 9 - 2 | 1. FC Nurnberg | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Nurnberg | 3 - 1 | TSV Schott Mainz | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Karlsruher SC | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Nurnberg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Ingolstadt 04 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 4 - 1 | 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | SV Rot-Weiss Walldorf | 3 - 2 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 4 - 0 | FC Erzgebirge Aue | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 3 - 2 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 6 - 2 | Jahn Regensburg | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FSV Mainz | 1 - 1 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TSV 1860 Munich | 4 - 0 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 0 - 6 | Bayern Munich | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | SSV Ulm 1846 | 0 - 3 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | DFB-Pokal Junioren | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 0 - 1 | SC Freiburg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2024 | A-Junioren-Bundesliga S/S-W | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Nurnberg | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | A-Junioren-Bundesliga S/S-W | 1. FC Nurnberg | 3 - 5 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2023 | A-Junioren-Bundesliga, Sonderspielrunde | 1. FC Nurnberg | 3 - 1 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 21.08.2022 | A-Junioren-Bundesliga S/S-W | 1. FC Nurnberg | 4 - 2 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team 1. FC Nurnberg there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| 1. FC Nurnberg | |
| FC Ingolstadt 04 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| 1. FC Nurnberg | FC Ingolstadt 04 | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 34 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 3.40 | 2.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 66% |
| BTS | 70% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 55% |