Germany Amateur - 2. Bundesliga, Women
Sunday, 09 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
1. FC Nuremberg
()
FC Ingolstadt 04
(Germany)
3 - 2
1. FC Nuremberg - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | Bayern Munich II | 0 - 4 | 1. FC Nuremberg | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | 1. FC Nuremberg | 2 - 1 | FSV Gutersloh | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | Hamburger SV | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Nuremberg | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SV Meppen | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Nuremberg | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | 1. FC Nuremberg | 2 - 0 | SC Freiburg II | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SC Sand | 2 - 4 | 1. FC Nuremberg | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | 1. FC Nuremberg | 6 - 0 | SV 67 Weinberg | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | VfL Bochum | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Nuremberg | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | 1. FC Nuremberg | 2 - 1 | Borussia Monchengladbach | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | Eintracht Frankfurt II | 0 - 4 | 1. FC Nuremberg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Ingolstadt 04 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SV 67 Weinberg | 0 - 2 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 3 - 1 | Bayern Munich II | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | FSV Gutersloh | 0 - 6 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 0 - 3 | Hamburger SV | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | VfL Bochum | 1 - 0 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 0 - 5 | FC Union Berlin | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SC Freiburg II | 0 - 1 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | Eintracht Frankfurt II | 1 - 0 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 1 - 1 | SG 99 Andernach | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SC Sand | 2 - 2 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 1 - 3 | 1. FC Nuremberg | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team 1. FC Nuremberg there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| 1. FC Nuremberg | |
| FC Ingolstadt 04 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| 1. FC Nuremberg | FC Ingolstadt 04 | |
| Wins | 8 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 23 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.71 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.86 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 57% |
| BTS | 33% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 28% |