Germany Amateur - Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
1. FC Normannia Gmund
(Germany)
FC Nottingen
(Germany)
1 - 3
1. FC Normannia Gmund - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | SSV Reutlingen 1905 | 2 - 3 | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | 1 - 1 | FSV 08 Bietigheim-Bissingen | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | Calcio Leinfelden-Echterdingen | 1 - 2 | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | 4 - 0 | FC Zuzenhausen | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 3 - 2 | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | 0 - 2 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FSV Hollenbach | 0 - 4 | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | 1 - 3 | VfR Aalen | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | SV Fellbach 1890 | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | 3 - 1 | 1. CfR Pforzheim | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Nottingen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | SV Oberachern | 1 - 0 | FC Nottingen | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Nottingen | 2 - 0 | SSV Reutlingen 1905 | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FSV 08 Bietigheim-Bissingen | 1 - 3 | FC Nottingen | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Nottingen | 7 - 0 | Calcio Leinfelden-Echterdingen | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Zuzenhausen | 0 - 1 | FC Nottingen | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Nottingen | 0 - 2 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 2 - 0 | FC Nottingen | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Nottingen | 4 - 1 | FSV Hollenbach | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | VfR Aalen | 1 - 1 | FC Nottingen | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Nottingen | 7 - 2 | SV Fellbach 1890 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Nottingen | 1 - 3 | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | - | - | - |
| 01.06.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | 1 - 3 | FC Nottingen | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2023 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Nottingen | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team 1. FC Normannia Gmund there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| 1. FC Normannia Gmund | |
| FC Nottingen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| 1. FC Normannia Gmund | FC Nottingen | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 21 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |