International Clubs - UEFA Conference League
Thursday, 19 December, 2024
20:00
20:00
1. FC Heidenheim
(Germany)
FC St. Gallen 1879
(Switzerland)
1 - 1
1. FC Heidenheim - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Bundesliga | 1. FC Heidenheim | 1 - 3 | VfB Stuttgart | 4.55 | 4.10 | 1.73 |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Istanbul Basaksehir | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Heidenheim | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Bundesliga | Bayern Munich | 4 - 2 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 1.13 | 9.30 | 16.5 |
| 01.12.2024 | Bundesliga | 1. FC Heidenheim | 0 - 4 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 3.75 | 3.65 | 1.98 |
| 01.12.2024 | Bundesliga | 1. FC Heidenheim | 0 - 4 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 3.75 | 3.65 | 1.98 |
| 28.11.2024 | UEFA Conference League | 1. FC Heidenheim | 0 - 2 | Chelsea FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Bundesliga | Bayer Leverkusen | 5 - 2 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 1.22 | 6.80 | 13.5 |
| 10.11.2024 | Bundesliga | 1. FC Heidenheim | 1 - 3 | VfL Wolfsburg | 2.95 | 3.30 | 2.51 |
| 10.11.2024 | Bundesliga | 1. FC Heidenheim | 1 - 3 | VfL Wolfsburg | 2.95 | 3.30 | 2.51 |
| 07.11.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Heart of Midlothian FC | 0 - 2 | 1. FC Heidenheim | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC St. Gallen 1879 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Super League | FC Zurich | 0 - 2 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 4 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 1 | FC Basel 1893 | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Schweizer Cup | AC Bellinzona | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 3 - 1 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | UEFA Conference League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 2 - 2 | FK TSC Backa Topola | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 0 - 0 | Yverdon-Sport | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Super League | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 1 - 2 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Larne FC | 1 - 2 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 1 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team 1. FC Heidenheim there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| 1. FC Heidenheim | |
| FC St. Gallen 1879 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| 1. FC Heidenheim | FC St. Gallen 1879 | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 70% |
| BTS | 57% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 66% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 40% |