Germany Amateur - Oberliga Westfalen
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
13:30
13:30
1. FC Gievenbeck
(Germany)
SV Westfalia Rhynern
(Germany)
1 - 2
1. FC Gievenbeck - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SpVgg Erkenschwick | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 1 - 2 | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 2 - 1 | SC Preussen Munster II | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Verl II | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 2 - 0 | SV Schermbeck | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | Concordia Wiemelhausen | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 1 - 2 | FC Eintracht Rheine | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 5 - 2 | TuS Ennepetal | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | ASC 09 Dortmund | 3 - 2 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
SV Westfalia Rhynern - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Westfalia Rhynern | 7 - 1 | Concordia Wiemelhausen | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Westfalia Rhynern | 2 - 0 | SpVgg Erkenschwick | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Preussen Munster II | 2 - 2 | SV Westfalia Rhynern | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Schermbeck | 0 - 2 | SV Westfalia Rhynern | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Westfalia Rhynern | 0 - 1 | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | TuS Ennepetal | 2 - 5 | SV Westfalia Rhynern | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | FC Eintracht Rheine | 1 - 2 | SV Westfalia Rhynern | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Westfalia Rhynern | 0 - 4 | ASC 09 Dortmund | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 2 - 1 | SV Westfalia Rhynern | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Westfalia Rhynern | 4 - 0 | SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Westfalia Rhynern | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Westfalia Rhynern | 1 - 4 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2023 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 0 - 0 | SV Westfalia Rhynern | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team 1. FC Gievenbeck there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| 1. FC Gievenbeck | |
| SV Westfalia Rhynern | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| 1. FC Gievenbeck | SV Westfalia Rhynern | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 19 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 25 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 90% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |