Germany Amateur - Oberliga Westfalen
Sunday, 09 February, 2025
13:30
13:30
1. FC Gievenbeck
(Germany)
SV Schermbeck
(Germany)
2 - 0
1. FC Gievenbeck - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | Concordia Wiemelhausen | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 1 - 2 | FC Eintracht Rheine | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 5 - 2 | TuS Ennepetal | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | ASC 09 Dortmund | 3 - 2 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | 0 - 2 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 1 - 1 | TSV Victoria Clarholz | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 2 - 2 | Rot Weiss Ahlen | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Lippstadt 08 | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 1 - 1 | VfL Bochum II | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
SV Schermbeck - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Schermbeck | 0 - 2 | SV Westfalia Rhynern | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Preussen Munster II | 1 - 1 | SV Schermbeck | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Schermbeck | 2 - 1 | SC Verl II | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | Concordia Wiemelhausen | 4 - 4 | SV Schermbeck | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Schermbeck | 2 - 2 | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | TuS Ennepetal | 0 - 2 | SV Schermbeck | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Schermbeck | 0 - 0 | Sportfreunde Siegen 1899 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | FC Eintracht Rheine | 1 - 2 | SV Schermbeck | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Schermbeck | 5 - 1 | ASC 09 Dortmund | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 3 - 4 | SV Schermbeck | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Schermbeck | 1 - 2 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Schermbeck | 1 - 3 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2023 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 1 - 2 | SV Schermbeck | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team 1. FC Gievenbeck there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| 1. FC Gievenbeck | |
| SV Schermbeck | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| 1. FC Gievenbeck | SV Schermbeck | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 19 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 21 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.62 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 88% |
| BTS | 100% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 62% | 44% |