Germany Amateur - Oberliga Westfalen
Sunday, 02 March, 2025
13:30
13:30
1. FC Gievenbeck
(Germany)
SpVgg Vreden 1921
()
1 - 2
1. FC Gievenbeck - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 2 - 1 | SC Preussen Munster II | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Verl II | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 2 - 0 | SV Schermbeck | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | Concordia Wiemelhausen | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 1 - 2 | FC Eintracht Rheine | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 5 - 2 | TuS Ennepetal | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | ASC 09 Dortmund | 3 - 2 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | 0 - 2 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 1 - 1 | TSV Victoria Clarholz | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SpVgg Vreden 1921 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | 1 - 1 | Rot Weiss Ahlen | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Lippstadt 08 | 2 - 1 | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | 2 - 1 | VfL Bochum II | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Preussen Munster II | 2 - 3 | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Westfalia Rhynern | 0 - 1 | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | 2 - 1 | SpVgg Erkenschwick | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | 0 - 2 | SC Verl II | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Schermbeck | 2 - 2 | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | 5 - 0 | Concordia Wiemelhausen | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | TuS Ennepetal | 3 - 1 | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 4 - 0 | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2023 | Oberliga Westfalen | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team 1. FC Gievenbeck there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| 1. FC Gievenbeck | |
| SpVgg Vreden 1921 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| 1. FC Gievenbeck | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 8 |
| Goals For | 19 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 25 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 90% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |