Germany Amateur - Regionalliga West
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
1. FC Duren
()
Borussia Monchengladbach II
(Germany)
0 - 1
1. FC Duren - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Cologne II | 1 - 2 | 1. FC Duren | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Duren | 0 - 3 | 1. FC Bocholt | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | SV Rodinghausen | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Duren | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Duren | 1 - 1 | FC Schalke 04 II | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | SC Wiedenbruck | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Duren | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Duren | 0 - 0 | Fortuna Cologne | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Regionalliga West | Fortuna Dusseldorf II | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Duren | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Duren | 2 - 1 | SC Paderborn 07 II | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Duren | 2 - 1 | SV Eintracht Hohkeppel | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | RW Oberhausen | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Duren | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Borussia Monchengladbach II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Regionalliga West | Borussia Monchengladbach II | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Bocholt | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Regionalliga West | SV Rodinghausen | 0 - 0 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | Borussia Monchengladbach II | 0 - 0 | FC Schalke 04 II | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | SC Wiedenbruck | 0 - 1 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Borussia Monchengladbach II | 1 - 2 | FC Wegberg-Beeck | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | Borussia Monchengladbach II | 0 - 3 | Fortuna Cologne | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | Fortuna Dusseldorf II | 0 - 1 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2025 | Regionalliga West | SC Paderborn 07 II | 0 - 1 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Regionalliga West | SV Eintracht Hohkeppel | 4 - 6 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Regionalliga West | Borussia Monchengladbach II | 0 - 1 | RW Oberhausen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | Borussia Monchengladbach II | 5 - 0 | 1. FC Duren | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2023 | Regionalliga West | 1. FC Duren | 3 - 1 | Borussia Monchengladbach II | - | - | - |
| 29.07.2023 | Regionalliga West | Borussia Monchengladbach II | 1 - 2 | 1. FC Duren | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team 1. FC Duren there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| 1. FC Duren | |
| Borussia Monchengladbach II | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| 1. FC Duren | Borussia Monchengladbach II | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 2.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |