Germany Amateur - U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
10:00
10:00
1. FC Cologne
()
FC Schalke 04
()
1 - 3
1. FC Cologne - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Werder Bremen | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Cologne | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Cologne | 5 - 2 | Chemnitzer FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Heidenheim | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Cologne | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Cologne | 1 - 4 | Bayern Munich | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TSV Alemannia Aachen | 0 - 2 | 1. FC Cologne | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Cologne | 3 - 1 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Borussia Monchengladbach | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Cologne | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Hennef 05 | 1 - 3 | 1. FC Cologne | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Cologne | 2 - 0 | FC Viktoria Cologne | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 4 - 2 | 1. FC Cologne | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Schalke 04 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Schalke 04 | 2 - 0 | Bayern Munich | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Werder Bremen | 0 - 2 | FC Schalke 04 | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Schalke 04 | 0 - 2 | 1. FC Heidenheim | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Schalke 04 | 3 - 0 | Mulheimer FC 97 | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TSV Meerbusch | 1 - 5 | FC Schalke 04 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Schalke 04 | 3 - 1 | MSV Duisburg | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Schalke 04 | 2 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | DFB-Pokal Junioren | FC Schalke 04 | 0 - 3 | VfL Wolfsburg | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | SV Meppen | 2 - 2 | FC Schalke 04 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Schalke 04 | 2 - 0 | Preussen Munster | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.2024 | A-Junioren-Bundesliga West | FC Schalke 04 | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Cologne | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | DFB-Pokal Junioren | FC Schalke 04 | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Cologne | - | - | - |
| 19.08.2023 | A-Junioren-Bundesliga West | 1. FC Cologne | 1 - 1 | FC Schalke 04 | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2022 | A-Junioren-Bundesliga West | 1. FC Cologne | 1 - 0 | FC Schalke 04 | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team 1. FC Cologne there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| 1. FC Cologne | |
| FC Schalke 04 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| 1. FC Cologne | FC Schalke 04 | |
| Wins | 5 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 18 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 2.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 21 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 75% |
| BTS | 44% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 75% |