Germany Amateur - Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg
Thursday, 17 April, 2025
16:30
16:30
1. CfR Pforzheim
(Germany)
TSG Balingen 1848
(Germany)
2 - 1
1. CfR Pforzheim - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FSV Hollenbach | 3 - 1 | 1. CfR Pforzheim | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. CfR Pforzheim | 3 - 0 | VfR Aalen | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. CfR Pforzheim | 2 - 2 | FV Ravensburg | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | SV Fellbach 1890 | 1 - 2 | 1. CfR Pforzheim | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. CfR Pforzheim | 1 - 3 | SV Oberachern | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. CfR Pforzheim | 3 - 1 | FC 08 Villingen II | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | VfR Mannheim | 1 - 1 | 1. CfR Pforzheim | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Backnang | 1 - 2 | 1. CfR Pforzheim | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. CfR Pforzheim | 0 - 1 | TSV Essingen | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | 3 - 1 | 1. CfR Pforzheim | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
TSG Balingen 1848 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 3 - 2 | FC 08 Villingen II | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | VfR Mannheim | 2 - 4 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 0 - 0 | FV Ravensburg | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Backnang | 1 - 2 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 5 - 1 | TSV Essingen | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | 0 - 2 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 2 - 0 | FC Nottingen | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | SSV Reutlingen 1905 | 1 - 1 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 2 - 1 | FSV 08 Bietigheim-Bissingen | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | Calcio Leinfelden-Echterdingen | 0 - 1 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 3 - 0 | 1. CfR Pforzheim | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team 1. CfR Pforzheim there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| 1. CfR Pforzheim | |
| TSG Balingen 1848 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| 1. CfR Pforzheim | TSG Balingen 1848 | |
| Wins | 6 | 10 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 22 | 32 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 3.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 8 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 23 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 2.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |